Faculty and Staff Directory

Staff

Last Name First Name Title
Abel Patty Library Attendant
Aiono Dawn-Noel Testing Center Supervisor
Apolonio Gilvan Computer Lab Attendant
Bernards Amy Academic Support Services Administrator & Librarian
Burt Madeleine Testing Center Clerk
Durtschi Garren Technology Administrator
Furlong Sydnee Testing Center Assistant Supervisor
Hale Laurie Academic & Operations Administrative Assistant
Lowe Aric Computer Lab Attendant
Lunsford Sariah Academic Advisor
Neil Marisa Academic Support Services Specialist
Payne Clint Academic Advisor
Shamo Mike Associate Director
Shrum Amanda Academic Support Services Specialist
Stoker Mike Computer Lab Attendant
Valdivieso Liz Testing Center Clerk
Ward Jon Evening Academic Program Administrator
Young Jay Director
Academic Support Services Specialist
Last Name First Name Courses Taught
Ackroyd Christine CHEM 351
Andersen Camey REL A 275
Andrus Ed ANTHR 101
Ashurst-McGee Mark REL C 225
Bingham Kathleen PHIL 110, PHIL 201
Blanc Dallin IS 110
Bowen Brandon PHIL 202
Breakwell Don MMBIO 221
Brignone Joseph ECON 110
Britsch Randall IS 201
Bytheway John REL A 121, REL A 122, REL A 211, REL A 275
Cales Diane IHUM 101
Cobia Derin PSYCH 210
Coombs Aaron POLI 110
Davis Ryan REL A 250
Dean Phil ECON 110
Derrick Jennifer NDFS 100
Dolbin Timothy MATH 110
Duncan William REL C 200
Elggren Hannah PSYCH 111

Back to Top

Last Name First Name Courses Taught
Farnsworth Alex CHEM 105
Ferrin Ariel SPAN 321
Fertig Kurt A HTG 100
Gillespie Austin CHEM 105
Gillespie Paul A HTG 100
Goldman Clint PHSCS 105
Guyon Sherri ENGL 201, ENGL 202
Hale Christine ARTHC 201, ARTHC 202
Irion Katie ENGL 230

Back to Top

Last Name First Name Courses Taught
Katz Ana WRTG 312
King Whitney STDEV 109, STDEV 117
Laurence Craig WRTG 316
Lawrence Heidi ENGL 201
Lewis Tara MATH 110, MATH 112, MATH 113
Lloyd Becca ARTHC 201
Low Anna WRTG 150
Ludwig Allan ART 101, ART 110, ART 120
Luke Steven PSYCH 310
Madison Jonathon HIST 201
Martinez Erin CHEM 106
Maughn Kayden STAT 121
Maxwell Aubrie PHY S 100
McBride Spencer HIST 202
McIntire Alicia POLI 110
Melo Cesar MATH 110, MATH 112
Moody Steve ECON 110
Morley Ryan ACC 200
Murdock Rick M COM 320
Nordquist Megan BIO 100
Oliverson Karen MATH 110
Olsen Betsy CHEM 101

Back to Top

Last Name First Name Courses Taught
Perkins Bryce C S 142
Petersen Mark BIO 100
Pickett Brett MMBIO 240
Rimmasch Kristy IHUM 201, IHUM 202
Russell Chris A HTG 100
Shamo Mike REL C 225
Skinner Randy PHY S 100
Skinner Suzie REL A 250
Smith Amanda WRTG 150

Back to Top

Last Name First Name Courses Taught
Vaieland Natalie ARTHC 201, ARTHC 202
Vawdrey Wendy PWS 112
Wanlass Kim WRTG 150
Wells Logan REL C 225
Winters Jill MUSIC 101, MUSIC 201

Back to Top

Contact Us

Student Services

Monday–Thursday (except holidays)
8:30 a.m.–5:30 p.m. Mountain Time
Friday
8:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m. Mountain Time

801-933-9400
slc@byu.edu

About BYU Salt Lake Center

Crime Log